00384313 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00384313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DENTON STREET
CARLISLE
CUMBERLAND
CA2 5EL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00384313 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 1943. Its current registered address is in Cumberland.

Registration Data

Company Number

00384313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 1943

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2710 - Manufacture of basic iron & steel & of Ferro-alloys

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1996

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1998

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 1998

Returns Next Due

17 April 1999

Mortgages

6 in total
2 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PORTER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 31 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 15:22:10 +0000