Shawbrook Bank Limited

Company Registration Number: 00388466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LUTEA HOUSE THE DRIVE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
GREAT WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE

There are 776 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM13 3BE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shawbrook Bank Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 1944. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

00388466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 1944

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5738403

Registration Start Date

12 September 2001

Registration Expiry Date

11 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64191 - Banks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,305,600,000£3,633,100,000£2,644,800,000£1,583,300,000£502,677,000£141,882,000£39,096,000
of which Cash £429,900,000£521,900,000£313,100,000£206,600,000£229,000£0£0
Total Assets £4,305,600,000£3,633,100,000£2,644,800,000£1,583,300,000£502,677,000£141,882,000£39,096,000
Current Liabilities £4,092,700,000£3,635,000,000£2,534,700,000£1,531,500,000£501,078,000£184,439,000£34,860,000
Net Current Assets £212,900,000£-1,900,000£110,100,000£51,800,000£1,599,000£-42,557,000£4,236,000
Total Net Worth £374,200,000£308,900,000£169,000,000£113,800,000£84,105,000£24,948,000£4,280,000

Previous Names

  • WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED, active until 17 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 10:18:20 +0000