00400692 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00400692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD HALSALL ARMS
2 SUMMERWOOD LANE HALSALL
L39 8RJ

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L39 8RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00400692 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1945.

Registration Data

Company Number

00400692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 November 1945

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2000

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2002

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2001

Returns Next Due

6 August 2002

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EMFORM LIMITED, active until 3 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 04:45:19 +0000