00401102 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00401102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

124 VICTORIA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 7PW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 7PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00401102 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 1965. Its current registered address is in Hants.

Registration Data

Company Number

00401102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 November 1965

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment

3220 - Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1990

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1992

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 1991

Returns Next Due

22 April 1992

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NEPTUNE MEASUREMENT LIMITED, active until 26 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 13:41:36 +0000