00424081 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00424081

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR, 40
GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1X 7AW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1X 7AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00424081 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 1946. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00424081

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 November 1946

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2012

Returns Next Due

8 June 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • DE HAVILLAND AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED(THE), active until 21 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 12:20:31 +0000