00451454 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00451454

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O SOCHALL SMITH LTD
3 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NE

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00451454 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 1948. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

00451454

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 1948

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2010

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2009

Returns Next Due

7 October 2010

Mortgages

22 in total
2 outstanding
20 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£834,197£834,197£834,197
Current Assets £2,067,442£846,975£810,047£1,383,671
of which Cash £2,067,442£846,975£776,545£1,350,169
Total Assets £2,067,442£1,681,172£1,644,244£2,217,868
Current Liabilities £522,136£133,061£130,180£285,005
Net Current Assets £1,545,306£713,914£679,867£1,098,666
Total Net Worth £1,546,557£1,548,111£1,514,064£1,932,863

Previous Names

  • GREATCOAT LIMITED, active until 6 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 03:31:58 +0100