Balfour Beatty Infrastructure Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 00457719

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

350 EUSTON ROAD
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 3AX

There are 159 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 3AX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Infrastructure Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 1948. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00457719

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 1948

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£209,549,000£237,666,000£252,649,000£219,961,000£174,714,000£125,447,000£96,831,000£0£0
Current Assets £427,824,000£369,408,000£299,837,000£58,328,000£45,730,000£63,425,000£12,321,000£3,870,000£3,075,000£5,265,000£2,782,000£37,255,000
of which Cash £33,109,000£282,064,000£197,351,000£50,425,000£35,027,000£55,544,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £427,824,000£369,408,000£299,837,000£267,877,000£283,396,000£316,074,000£232,282,000£178,584,000£128,522,000£102,096,000£2,782,000£37,255,000
Current Liabilities £252,088,000£367,971,000£310,449,000£89,192,000£127,432,000£207,869,000£159,605,000£123,779,000£87,471,000£69,799,000£103,023,000£88,462,000
Net Current Assets £175,736,000£1,437,000£-10,612,000£-30,864,000£-81,702,000£-144,444,000£-147,284,000£-119,909,000£-84,396,000£-64,534,000£-100,241,000£-51,207,000
Total Net Worth £300,374,000£273,014,000£175,466,000£178,685,000£155,964,000£108,205,000£72,677,000£54,805,000£41,051,000£32,297,000£-50,464,000£2,643,000

Previous Names

  • BICC INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 5 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 11:00:54 +0100