00459356 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00459356

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE LEXICON
MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NT

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5NT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00459356 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 1948. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00459356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 1948

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2009

Returns Next Due

19 July 2010

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • INTERSERVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 27 March 2014
  • INTERSERVE LIMITED, active until 7 March 2001
  • CAWTHRAW & CO LIMITED, active until 11 July 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.161 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 08:13:17 +0000