Star Industrial Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 00459576

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7010
2ND FLOOR
38 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1A 2EA

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1A 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Star Industrial Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 1948. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00459576

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 October 1948

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£5£0£0£0£0£181,940
Current Assets £24,672£24,672£197,859£177,000£177,783£178,389£2,328
of which Cash £0£24,672£24,672£0£0£1,269£371
Total Assets £24,672£24,677£197,859£177,000£177,783£178,389£184,268
Current Liabilities £0£0£607£607£622£607£1,207
Net Current Assets £24,672£24,672£197,252£176,393£177,161£177,782£1,121
Total Net Worth £24,672£24,677£197,259£176,400£177,168£177,789£183,061

Previous Names

  • STAR DIAMOND COMPANY LIMITED, active until 29 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 22:12:58 +0000