00488205 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00488205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2/3 PAVILLION BUILDINGS
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1EE

There are 408 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 1EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00488205 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 1950.

Registration Data

Company Number

00488205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 November 1950

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4525 - Other special trades construction

4532 - Insulation work activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1991

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1993

Returns Last Made Up

27 December 1991

Returns Next Due

24 January 1993

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DORIC COMPANY LIMITED, active until 10 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:56:04 +0000