00493722 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00493722

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10th Floor One Canada Square
London
E14 5AJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00493722 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 1951. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00493722

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 April 1951

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1992

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1994

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 1993

Returns Next Due

20 September 1994

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DRAKE & SCULL GROUP SERVICES LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 16:33:19 +0000