00496454 Plc

Company Registration Number: 00496454

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 4HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00496454 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 13 June 1951.

Registration Data

Company Number

00496454

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 1951

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4543 - Floor and wall covering

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 1989

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1991

Returns Last Made Up

27 December 1990

Returns Next Due

26 May 1991

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GCF GROUP PLC, active until 23 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 04:55:01 +0000