00498943 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00498943

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00498943 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 1951. Its current registered address is in Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

P O BOX 60
WRIGHT STREET
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE
WA14 5ER

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

00498943

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 1951

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1450 - Other mining and quarrying

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 1998

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2000

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 1997

Returns Next Due

20 November 1998

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PROCON (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED, active until 3 June 2015

Company Officers

  • WHITE, Dennis Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 December 1992

     

    67 Victoria Street
    Newtown
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN5 9BL

  • MACMILLAN, William Robertson

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1928

    Flat 5 West Thorpe
    Bowdon
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 3JG

  • SMITH, James Matheson

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1939

    Pear Tree Cottage
    Martins Moss, Smallwood
    Sandbach
    Cheshire
    CW11 2UW

  • STURT, Michael Charles Edward

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1947

    18 Falmouth Close
    Broken Cross
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK10 3NS

  • STURT, Michael Charles Edward

    Secretary

    Resigned on 23 December 1992

    66 Grasmere
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 8PL

  • PEARCE, Terrance Mervyn

    Director

    Resigned on 31 December 1991

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1932

    Little Bache Beech Hall Drive
    Tytherington
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.