00518137 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00518137

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00518137 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 1953. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00518137

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 April 1953

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

9999 - Dormant company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2010

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2010

Returns Next Due

2 March 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£21,300,000£21,300,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£21,300,000£21,300,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£21,300,000£21,300,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£21,300,000£21,300,000

Previous Names

  • WIGGINS TEAPE LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 13:39:46 +0100