00518653 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00518653

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OCEAN BUILDINGS
BUTE CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF1 6AN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00518653 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 1953. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

00518653

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 April 1953

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 1983

Accounts Next Due

31 July 1985

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PEARLSTAR LIMITED, active until 16 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:02:36 +0000