Avaya Limited

Company Registration Number: 00534628

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avaya Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 1954. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00534628

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 June 1954

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £235,497,000£226,575,000£217,652,000£208,726,000£199,770,000£192,600,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £235,497,000£226,575,000£217,652,000£208,726,000£199,770,000£192,600,000
Current Liabilities £113,790,000£113,790,000£113,789,000£113,916,000£113,812,000£113,786,000
Net Current Assets £121,707,000£112,785,000£103,863,000£94,810,000£85,958,000£78,814,000
Total Net Worth £121,707,000£112,785,000£103,863,000£94,810,000£85,958,000£78,814,000

Previous Names

  • LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES PLC, active until 10 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 05:09:24 +0100