00542914 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00542914

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MBI COAKLEY LTD
2nd Floor Shaw House 3 Tunsgate
Guildford
GU1 3QT

There are 304 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 3QT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00542914 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 1955. It was dissolved on 25 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00542914

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 January 1955

Dissolution Date

25 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3210 - Manufacture of electronic components

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2011

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2010

Returns Next Due

19 February 2011

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,720,000£4,516,000£5,841,000£3,285,000£4,052,000
of which Cash £162,000£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,720,000£4,516,000£5,841,000£3,285,000£4,052,000
Current Liabilities £3,669,000£3,610,000£3,974,000£3,898,000£4,629,000
Net Current Assets £51,000£906,000£1,867,000£-613,000£-577,000
Total Net Worth £-911,000£157,000£1,420,000£-111,000£38,000

Previous Names

  • COLVERN LIMITED, active until 14 January 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 23:26:52 +0100