00545747 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00545747

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ARTHUR ANDERSEN & CO
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 3NP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00545747 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 1955. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

00545747

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 1955

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2004

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 1983

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HEAT COLD & SOUND INSULATIONS LIMITED, active until 4 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 21:27:40 +0100