00553702 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00553702

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11 DEVONSHIRE MEWS
LONDON
W4 2HA

There are 755 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 2HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00553702 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 1955.

Registration Data

Company Number

00553702

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 1955

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1992

Accounts Next Due

30 April 1995

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 1994

Returns Next Due

27 August 1995

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MAYNARDS (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED, active until 14 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.122.219 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 15:14:46 +0000