00576124 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00576124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG

There are 1318 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS1 2EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00576124 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 1956. Its current registered address is in Southend-on-Sea, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

00576124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 December 1956

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2010

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2009

Returns Next Due

31 March 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £368,054£519,511£478,399£418,263
of which Cash £156,286£164,354£236,174£246,701
Total Assets £368,054£519,511£478,399£418,263
Current Liabilities £216,591£297,766£205,303£149,980
Net Current Assets £151,463£221,745£273,096£268,283
Total Net Worth £160,343£233,547£287,517£283,918

Previous Names

  • A.HOUGHTON AND COMPANY LIMITED, active until 5 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 15:54:11 +0000