00581909 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00581909

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HADRIAN HOUSE
HIGHAM PL
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8BP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 8BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00581909 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 1957. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

00581909

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 1957

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 1988

Accounts Next Due

28 February 1990

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 1989

Returns Next Due

10 February 1990

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • J.& J.HARRISON LIMITED, active until 16 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 11:36:20 +0000