00612546 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00612546

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O TENON RECOVERY
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00612546 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 1958. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00612546

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 October 1958

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1717 - Preparation & spin of other textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2008

Returns Next Due

17 October 2009

Mortgages

8 in total
4 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £401,709£532,064
of which Cash £41£17,881
Total Assets £401,709£532,064
Current Liabilities £918,905£663,179
Net Current Assets £-517,196£-131,115
Total Net Worth £-1,486,222£-1,477,963

Previous Names

  • HEALEY DYEING LIMITED, active until 28 May 2015
  • BROOK DYEING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 22 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 09:56:59 +0000