00612903 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00612903

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Cookson Group Plc
130 Wood Street
London
EC2V 6EQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 6EQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00612903 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 1958. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00612903

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 October 1958

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2625 - Manufacture of other ceramic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1995

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1997

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 1995

Returns Next Due

1 December 1996

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • VESUVIUS ZYALONS LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 23:10:41 +0000