00617866 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00617866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O MAZARS LLP
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHERINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD

There are 628 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1W 1DD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00617866 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 1958. Its current registered address is in ST Katherines Way, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00617866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 December 1958

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2007

Returns Next Due

29 March 2008

Mortgages

13 in total
13 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£790,000
Current Assets £0£4,372,000
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£5,162,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£4,372,000
Total Net Worth £0£5,162,000

Previous Names

  • THERMAX LIMITED, active until 23 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 01:04:07 +0100