BML Realisations 2016 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00625299

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BML Realisations 2016 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 1959. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00625299

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 April 1959

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7316594

Registration Start Date

23 December 2002

Registration Expiry Date

22 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01470 - Raising of poultry

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

28 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
5 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £105,497,000£96,945,000£111,199,000£107,570,000£122,924,000£128,422,000
of which Cash £4,155,000£4,066,000£4,085,000£1,625,000£1,234,000£7,409,000
Total Assets £105,497,000£96,945,000£111,199,000£107,570,000£122,924,000£128,422,000
Current Liabilities £129,070,000£119,243,000£144,756,000£127,069,000£135,695,000£128,653,000
Net Current Assets £-23,573,000£-22,298,000£-33,557,000£-19,499,000£-12,771,000£-231,000
Total Net Worth £11,060,000£20,696,000£32,707,000£50,986,000£57,019,000£88,407,000

Previous Names

  • BERNARD MATTHEWS LIMITED, active until 21 September 2016
  • BERNARD MATTHEWS TRADING LIMITED, active until 2 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 06:37:29 +0100