Balfour Beatty Civils Limited

Company Registration Number: 00637008

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Civils Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 1959. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00637008

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 1959

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA013883

Registration Start Date

5 September 2013

Registration Expiry Date

4 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£72,795,000£76,649,000£76,679,000£113,594,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£18,326,000£19,610,000£31,823,000£40,068,000
Total Assets £0£0£0£72,795,000£76,649,000£76,679,000£113,594,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£93,093,000£82,795,000£73,562,000£104,099,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£-20,298,000£-6,146,000£3,117,000£9,495,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£-17,154,000£-12,259,000£-315,000£-2,560,000

Previous Names

  • BIRSE CIVILS LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014
  • BIRSE CL LIMITED, active until 22 February 2002
  • JANAFT LIMITED, active until 21 February 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:11:40 +0100