100 Club C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 00638453

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1N 9FB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 Club C.i.c. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 1959.

Registration Data

Company Number

00638453

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 1959

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56301 - Licensed clubs

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £204,085£187,340£87,175£121,035£123,214£62,030£96,263£48,273£35,463£65,724£98,219£130,439£156,739
of which Cash £27,232£10,768£3,231£61,494£44,979£1,500£43,863£10,000£5,040£26,070£58,054£89,829£126,051
Total Assets £204,085£187,340£87,175£121,035£123,214£62,030£96,263£48,273£35,463£65,724£98,219£130,439£156,739
Current Liabilities £253,620£209,253£90,938£152,720£133,491£92,247£108,723£76,771£57,019£36,246£42,994£35,483£58,113
Net Current Assets £-49,535£-21,913£-3,763£-31,685£-10,277£-30,217£-12,460£-28,498£-21,556£29,478£55,225£94,956£98,626
Total Net Worth £-44,577£-16,629£1,193£2,726£2,518£-14,799£6,116£-8,151£1,090£57,293£86,821£127,395£132,487

Previous Names

  • 100 CLUB LIMITED, active until 19 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 15:35:48 +0100