Tennants Fine Chemicals Limited

Company Registration Number: 00646784

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MACCLESFIELD ROAD
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 8LD

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST13 8LD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tennants Fine Chemicals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 1960. Its current registered address is in Leek, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00646784

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6649698

Registration Start Date

23 May 2002

Registration Expiry Date

22 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £7,922,000£6,773,000£5,906,000£6,309,000£7,036,000£6,524,000£6,972,000
Current Assets £24,083,000£19,746,000£19,373,000£16,304,000£13,181,000£13,069,000£8,228,000
of which Cash £5,391,000£6,505,000£5,124,000£3,914,000£2,140,000£923,000£30,000
Total Assets £32,005,000£26,519,000£25,279,000£22,613,000£20,217,000£19,593,000£15,200,000
Current Liabilities £6,226,000£5,031,000£5,164,000£4,778,000£4,218,000£5,100,000£6,574,000
Net Current Assets £17,857,000£14,715,000£14,209,000£11,526,000£8,963,000£7,969,000£1,654,000
Total Net Worth £25,779,000£21,488,000£20,115,000£17,835,000£15,999,000£14,493,000£8,626,000

Previous Names

  • TESSENDERLO FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED, active until 1 February 2011
  • ACORDIS FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED, active until 29 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 18:23:56 +0100