00648438 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00648438

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

468 LEEDS RD
THACKLEY
BRADFORD
BD10 9AA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD10 9AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00648438 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 1960. Its current registered address is in Bradford.

Registration Data

Company Number

00648438

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 April 1997

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • J. & H. FISHER LIMITED, active until 27 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 09:44:41 +0000