00675273 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00675273

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DARLINGTON ROAD
WEST AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 9PE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL14 9PE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00675273 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1960. Its current registered address is in West Auckland, County Durham.

Registration Data

Company Number

00675273

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2121 - Manufacture of cartons, boxes & cases of corrugated paper & paperboard

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2001

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2001

Returns Next Due

14 November 2002

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SMURFIT CORRUGATED LIMITED, active until 24 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 06:36:50 +0100