Raynesway Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 00678446

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Raynesway Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 1960. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00678446

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA013893

Registration Start Date

5 September 2013

Registration Expiry Date

4 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269
of which Cash £0£0£0£19£19£19£19£19
Total Assets £0£0£0£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269£11,269

Previous Names

  • RAYNESWAY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 April 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:00:30 +0100