00687015 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00687015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

JACOB STREET WORKS
JACOB STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCS
BB5 1HU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB5 1HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00687015 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 1961. Its current registered address is in Accrington, Lancs.

Registration Data

Company Number

00687015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 1961

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1988

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1990

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 1988

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • W.& G.POLLARD LIMITED, active until 31 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 01:30:46 +0100