00688753 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00688753

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

105 Derby Road
Loughborough
Leicestershire
LE1 5AE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00688753 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 1961. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00688753

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 April 1961

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2004

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2002

Returns Next Due

28 November 2003

Mortgages

44 in total
32 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WASO LIMITED, active until 25 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 18:55:14 +0100