Stainless Kitchen Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 00702513

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 2 MAPEL HOUSE NORTON GREEN LANE
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
ENGLAND
WS11 9SS

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 9SS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stainless Kitchen Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 1961. Its current registered address is in Cannock.

Registration Data

Company Number

00702513

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 1961

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£3,157£67,990£66,380£119,566£111,223£125,097£99,360
of which Cash £0£657£35,484£28,217£42,904£33,112£35,161£23,187
Total Assets £0£3,157£67,990£66,380£119,566£111,223£125,097£99,360
Current Liabilities £56,467£46,092£69,840£64,746£64,869£64,414£82,398£74,461
Net Current Assets £-56,467£-42,935£-1,850£1,634£54,697£46,809£42,699£24,899
Total Net Worth £-37,354£-20,450£26,347£35,105£70,324£59,645£53,212£37,637

Previous Names

  • DERWOOD & ABEL LIMITED, active until 9 August 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 13:43:59 +0100