Flotec Oil & Fuel Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 00710326

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 BELMONT
LANSDOWN ROAD
BATH
BA1 5DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flotec Oil & Fuel Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 1961. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

00710326

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 1961

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£61,600£61,804£61,483£65,417£68,300£58,277£32,336£113,214£117,617
Current Assets £39,786£62,143£54,713£18,672£20,054£21,996£39,734£40,215£62,900£89,487£19,082£18,648
of which Cash £20,073£44,100£36,643£2,888£4,981£1,560£10,018£14,575£35,069£65,901£0£0
Total Assets £39,786£62,143£54,713£80,272£81,858£83,479£105,151£108,515£121,177£121,823£132,296£136,265
Current Liabilities £12,736£13,698£7,335£10,886£12,429£14,376£29,186£26,352£25,214£16,400£25,064£21,741
Net Current Assets £27,050£48,445£47,378£7,786£7,625£7,620£10,548£13,863£37,686£73,087£-5,982£-3,093
Total Net Worth £28,071£49,954£49,969£69,386£69,429£69,103£75,965£82,163£95,963£105,423£107,232£114,524

Previous Names

  • DIRECT TYRE SUPPLIES(NEWBURY)LIMITED, active until 15 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.226.37 Tue, 26 May 2020 01:02:01 +0100