00722485 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00722485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O
BRACKENBURY CLARK & CO LIMITED
26 York Place
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 2EY

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2EY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00722485 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 1962. It was dissolved on 12 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00722485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 April 1962

Dissolution Date

12 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2121 - Manufacture of cartons, boxes & cases of corrugated paper & paperboard

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

23 November 2008

Returns Next Due

21 December 2009

Mortgages

7 in total
6 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £1,694,652£0£0£0
Current Assets £273,514£585,048£186,900£203,959
of which Cash £140£849£300£302
Total Assets £1,968,166£585,048£186,900£203,959
Current Liabilities £507,794£535,507£431,852£561,308
Net Current Assets £-234,280£49,541£-244,952£-357,349
Total Net Worth £1,460,372£313,839£-12,716£33,740

Previous Names

  • DECOPAC LIMITED, active until 8 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 19:07:03 +0100