Aon 180412 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00745618

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aon 180412 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 January 1963. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00745618

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 January 1963

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2012

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2011

Returns Next Due

13 September 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £492,362,000£489,297,000£1,130,508,000£107,963,000£90,094,000
of which Cash £48,823,000£53,259,000£963,000£142,000£142,000
Total Assets £492,362,000£489,297,000£1,130,508,000£107,963,000£90,094,000
Current Liabilities £532,015,000£576,015,000£1,245,309,000£192,940,000£179,348,000
Net Current Assets £-39,653,000£-86,718,000£-114,801,000£-84,977,000£-89,254,000
Total Net Worth £38,112,000£4,560,000£34,942,000£5,837,000£14,452,000

Previous Names

  • AON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 13 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 15:08:32 +0100