Biblica Europe Ministries Trust

Company Registration Number: 00753259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21-27 GRIFFIN STONE MOSCROP
LAMBS CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 3GS

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3GS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Biblica Europe Ministries Trust is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 March 1963. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00753259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 1963

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £375,264£341,079£255,907£301,085£316,866£380,273
of which Cash £231,619£221,793£127,690£199,256£182,985£210,060
Total Assets £375,264£341,079£255,907£301,085£316,866£380,273
Current Liabilities £35,823£36,848£62,918£95,641£68,268£122,523
Net Current Assets £339,441£304,231£192,989£205,444£248,598£257,750
Total Net Worth £348,217£307,296£194,428£210,215£255,410£261,235

Previous Names

  • IBS-STL MINISTRIES TRUST, active until 10 December 2009
  • STL TRUST, active until 1 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 06:23:55 +0100