Abb Building Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 00756091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abb Building Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 1963. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00756091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 April 1963

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5177552

Registration Start Date

15 December 2000

Registration Expiry Date

14 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2009

Returns Next Due

1 February 2010

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABB STEWARD LIMITED, active until 7 March 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 01:59:27 +0100