00781272 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00781272

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROSSCLIFFE ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
WIRRAL
CHESHIRE
L65 3AS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L65 3AS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00781272 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 1963. Its current registered address is in Wirral, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00781272

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 1963

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1992

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

11 in total
11 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GOODWIN ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 15 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.55.175 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 22:55:45 +0000