Ahc Westlink Limited

Company Registration Number: 00794305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RSM
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahc Westlink Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 1964. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00794305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 March 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,233,367£19,136,505
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,233,367£19,136,505
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,233,367£19,136,505
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£1,233,367£19,136,505

Previous Names

  • JAMES IRLAM AND SONS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 10:41:33 +0100