00799154 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00799154

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PO BOX 695
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 8BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00799154 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 1964. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00799154

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

1 January 2000

Accounts Next Due

1 November 2001

Returns Last Made Up

30 December 1999

Returns Next Due

27 January 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MFI EDGWARE LIMITED, active until 19 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.167.74 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 01:57:46 +0100