00803368 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00803368

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP

There are 207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00803368 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 1964. Its current registered address is in 33 Wellington Street, Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

00803368

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 April 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3615 - Manufacture of mattresses

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2004

Accounts Next Due

28 December 2005

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2004

Returns Next Due

30 December 2005

Mortgages

14 in total
3 outstanding
11 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DORLUX BEDS LIMITED, active until 20 December 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 11:05:08 +0000