00820176 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00820176

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CLUMBER AVENUE
SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AH

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG5 1AH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00820176 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 1964. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

00820176

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 September 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 1999

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SUMMIT ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 04:31:03 +0100