00821606 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00821606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Westgate
Aldridge
Walsall
West Midlands
WS9 8EX

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 8EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00821606 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 1964. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00821606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 October 1964

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2722 - Manufacture of steel tubes

9999 - Dormant company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2003

Returns Next Due

18 December 2004

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TUBEFABS LIMITED, active until 17 December 2013
  • R.W. MCCLAUGHLIN (TUBEFABS) LIMITED, active until 17 July 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:28:54 +0000