Brit Syndicates Limited

Company Registration Number: 00824611

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE LEADENHALL BUILDING
122 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 4AB

There are 207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brit Syndicates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 October 1964. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00824611

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 October 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6597518

Registration Start Date

3 May 2002

Registration Expiry Date

2 May 2018

Trading Names

ALDER LIFE
WREN LIFE
WREN MOTOR

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,074,000£6,823,000£12,945,000£10,164,100£12,243,988£5,050,442£5,972,595
of which Cash £5,203,000£5,064,000£5,058,000£16,984£2,231£30£30
Total Assets £9,074,000£6,823,000£12,945,000£10,164,100£12,243,988£5,050,442£5,972,595
Current Liabilities £152,000£1,069,000£2,704,000£3,116,658£3,308,378£794,473£1,726,641
Net Current Assets £8,922,000£5,754,000£10,241,000£7,047,442£8,935,610£4,255,969£4,245,954
Total Net Worth £8,922,000£5,754,000£10,241,000£7,047,442£8,935,610£4,255,969£4,245,954

Previous Names

  • WREN SYNDICATES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 28 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 10:27:22 +0100