Hansteen Spi Limited

Company Registration Number: 00825098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD 32
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hansteen Spi Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 1964. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00825098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

29 October 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

71 in total
71 satisfied

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £51,445,000£28,783,409£27,280,000£89,551,964
Current Assets £3,700,601£7,688,785£1,440,168£1,563,752
of which Cash £2,053,379£4,326,369£260,268£0
Total Assets £55,145,601£36,472,194£28,720,168£91,115,716
Current Liabilities £17,974,481£5,519,505£25,496,097£78,313,027
Net Current Assets £-14,273,880£2,169,280£-24,055,929£-76,749,275
Total Net Worth £37,171,120£30,952,689£3,224,071£12,802,689

Previous Names

  • SPENCER INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED, active until 6 January 2012
  • SPENCER COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.55.168 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 08:18:30 +0100