All in One Finance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00829441

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All in One Finance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 1964. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00829441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 December 1964

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2015

Returns Next Due

4 March 2016

Mortgages

10 in total
4 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,539,000£7,631,000£6,446,000£6,004,000£2,283,000
of which Cash £696,000£1,495,000£463,000£484,000£386,000
Total Assets £3,539,000£7,631,000£6,446,000£6,004,000£2,283,000
Current Liabilities £2,398,000£5,389,000£5,518,000£5,430,000£4,945,000
Net Current Assets £1,141,000£2,242,000£928,000£574,000£-2,662,000
Total Net Worth £2,251,000£3,516,000£1,832,000£1,113,000£525,000

Previous Names

  • ROCHDALE MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED, active until 12 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 16:06:04 +0000