00831738 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00831738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 Valley Road
Bradford
Yorks
BD1 4RJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00831738 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 1964. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00831738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 December 1964

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

9112 - Professional organisations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2003

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2000

Returns Next Due

16 June 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FUNNY FARMS LTD, active until 7 May 2014
  • BRADFORD VESSEL & WELDING COMPANY (PROPERTY) LIMITED, active until 1 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:16:04 +0000