00841101 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00841101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O NEVILLE & CO
10 & 11 LYNHER BUILDING
QUEEN ANNES BATTERY
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0LP

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL4 0LP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00841101 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 1965. Its current registered address is in Queen Annes Battery, Plymouth.

Registration Data

Company Number

00841101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 March 1965

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4542 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2007

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Returns Next Due

28 January 2008

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £128,937
of which Cash £5,696
Total Assets £128,937
Current Liabilities £4,676
Net Current Assets £124,261
Total Net Worth £124,261

Previous Names

  • FITZROY INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 30 December 2014
  • FITZROY JOINERY WORKS LIMITED, active until 16 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:15:52 +0000